Phone

Contact

  • Questions? Call Us For Free!
    +44 (0)2033 180629
    9am - 5pm Monday to Friday
Jojoba Oil (Natural by Nature) 100mlJojoba Oil (Natural by Nature) 100ml
Click an image to enlarge
Packaging of product received may vary from image displayed

Jojoba Oil (Natural by Nature) 100ml

Rich in Vitamin E and is a unique liquid wax used as an oil.
Standard Price: £15.11
Our Price £7.56
save 50%!
12.5900 12.5900

Please wait...

FREE UK delivery on orders over £30*

Sku:
SKU91772
About Jojoba Oil (Natural by Nature) 100ml

Jojoba (pronounced Ho-ho-ba). The oil is extracted from the bean.

  • Rich in Vitamin E and is a unique liquid wax used as an oil. 
  • It is fine, penetrating, stable and long-lasting.
  • Can be used as a face moisturiser or as a more luxurious oil for massage.
  • Has a very close chemical composition to the skin`s own sebum.
  • Suitable for all skin types, beneficial for spotty and acne conditions, and is good for sensitive and oily skin.

As it combines well with the sebum, it also helps to unclog the pores and remove any embedded grime.

Jojoba works to condition and restore the health of the hair. Because of its fine texture, it is easy to wash out and is ideal for combating dandruff and dry scalp. Widely used in the cosmetic industry for face and bath preparations, Jojoba is an emollient for helping with eczema and psoriasis.

Similar to Avocado, Jojoba turns completely solid in cold temperatures but will become liquid again when warmed.

Please wait...

Continue shopping Continue shopping
View basket Proceed to checkout